Team Lamond

Team Lamond (Our Staff)

20170224_112758

Lamond prides itself on hiring high quality staff from diverse backgrounds. To ensure that our scholars receive a world-class education, Lamond provides  our Team & Family with ongoing professional development opportunities to meet the personalized needs of its staff.

To e-mail staff: First name.Last name@ImagineSchools.org

Administration

Dr. Chloe Marshall
Regional Director

Diana Tharpe
Principal

Shae Johnson
Assistant Principal

Gabrielle Montgomery
Regional Academic Coach

Administrative Staff

Gwendolyn Hillard
Dean of Students

Teresa Simms
Enrollment Specialist / Data Manager

Jessica Coleman
Social Worker

April Fennell
Office Manager

Okiemute Pela
Interventionist

Shared Personnel

Ty Moore
HR Manager

Paris Cook
Business Assistant

Trina Gross
Compliance Manager

Ernest Cotton
ELL Coordinator

Khafi McDowell
Business Manager

Tamara Clarke
LEA SPED Coordinator

PreK Academy

PreK 3

Seline Paulino

, Lead Teacher
Domeecia Pinkney, Paraprofessional

Aleksandra Fazlipour, Lead Teacher
Pamela Greene, Paraprofessional

Lorena Salgado, Lead Teacher
Ana Cruz, Paraprofessional

PreK 4
Louis Goodheart, Lead Teacher & PreK Academy Leader
Vanita Wilson, Paraprofessional

K-1 Academy

Kindergarten
Heather Grondalski
Denis Stubbs

Grade 1
Kimyatta Campbell

2-5 Academy

Grade 2
Michele Smith
Anzjole Callahan

Grade 3
Sameya Frazier, Academy Leader
Joy Moreland

Grade 4
Sun Kim

Grade 5
Teresa Lampley

 

Arts & Athletics

Nicholas Fennell, Physical Education

Kinya Young-Myrie, Music & Academy Leader

Berkley Brooks, Library Media

Adrian Henry, Art

Scholar Services

Director of Scholar Support
Tamara Clarke

SPED Coordinator
Barbara Hammond-Awitta

Sherri Mayfield, SPED Primary Self-Contained
Melissa Aubourg, SPED Intermediate Self-Contained
Stephanie Sifford, SPED Resource

ELL Coordinator
Ernest Cotton

Darrell Bean, ELL Assistant

School Psycologist
Carl Obeng

Social Worker
Jessica Coleman

Supporting Staff

Duworwu Kpadeh
School Nurse

Facilities

Maria Gutierrez
Facilities Worker

Edward Burgess
Day Facilities

Michael Morgan
Cafeteria Assistant

John Edmonds
Afternoon Facilities

Curtis McNeil
Facilities Manager